Committees

International Advisory Committee:

  • Javier AIZPURUA (DIPC and CSIC-UPV/EHU)
  • Andrea BRAGAS (University of Buenos Aires)
  • Jean-Jacques GREFFET (Institute of Optics of Paris)
  • Naomi HALAS (Rice University)
  • Bert HECHT (University of Würzburg)
  • Rainer HILLENBRAND (CIC nanoGUNE and Ikerbasque)
  • Wonho JHE (Seoul National University)
  • Satoshi KAWATA (Osaka University & RIKEN)
  • Fritz KEILMANN (Ludwig Maximilians Universität)
  • Ole KELLER (University of Aalborg)
  • Joachim KRENN (Karl Franzens University Graz)
  • Olivier MARTIN (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne)
  • Alfred MEIXNER (Eberhard-Karls-Universität Tübingen)
  • Lukas NOVOTNY (ETH Zurich)
  • Vahid SANDOGHDAR (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light)
  • Din Ping TSAI (National Taiwan University)
  • Niek VAN HULST (ICFO)
  • Xing ZHU (Peking University)

International Program Committee:

  • Javier Garcia de ABAJO (ICFO)
  • Renaud BACHELOT (Université de Technologie de Troyes)
  • Scott CARNEY (University of Illinois)
  • Volker DECKERT (Friedrich Schiller University Jena)
  • Zhenchao DONG (USTC)
  • Reuven GORDON (University of Victoria)
  • Achim HARTSCHUH (Ludwig Maximilians Universität)
  • Christiane HOEPPENER (Westfälische Wilhelms Universität Münster)
  • Jer-Shing HUANG (National Tsing Hua University)
  • Francesca INTONTI (University of Florence)
  • Dai-Sik KIM (Seoul National University)
  • Kobus KUIPERS (University of Twente)
  • Stefan MAIER (Imperial College London)
  • Peter NORDLANDER (Rice University)
  • Teri ODOM (Northwestern University)
  • Pramod REDDY (University of Michigan)
  • Claus ROPERS (Georg August Universität Göttingen)
  • Alex WEBER-BARGIONI (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
  • Jörg WRACHTRUP (Universität Stuttgart)
#nfo13
 
Sponsors










If you would like to learn more about sponsorship opportunities, please contact the NFO13 conference manager:
Meghan Webb
Telephone: +1-801-587-2982
Fax: +1-801-587-2990
Email: mwebb@guesthouse.utah.edu